140 W 10th Avenue #4, Anchorage AK 99501

$445,000

Originally $459,000

Expired

140 W 10th Avenue #4

Anchorage AK 99501

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,743

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

$255/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 07-17299· Listed Nov 9, 2007

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Luxury downtown condo, directly by Park Strip. Granite kitchen countertops, maple cabinets, hardwood floors, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances. Corian counters in bathrooms. Master w/ walk-ins, double-headed shower, separate jetted tub, in-floor radiant heat, 12 ft. ceilings on top floor. Heated driveways. Wired for surround sound throughout home.

Documents & insights

2 key items3 to review

8 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0021437400401.

AI Summary

Summary of 8 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items to review closely, plus 23 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2017 & 2019 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2017 disclosure stated "Flat w/ Parapet". The 2019 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2017: "Flat w/ Parapet" 2019: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosures ↔ 140 West 10th Ave #7 Property Disclosure
Unlock 24 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(8) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built2003
Parcel #0021437400401
Annual Taxes$5,618 (2007)
HOA Fee$220/Monthly
MLS #07-17299

Heating

RadiantNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupJetted TubBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaEnd UnitIn City LimitsHeated Driveway

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Price reduced
$555,000-34.7%
$319/sqft
4/16/2026
Listed for sale
$850,0000.0%
$488/sqft
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000+53.2%
$403/sqft
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$555,000-3.5%
$319/sqft
9/25/2025
Sold
$575,000+7.5%
$330/sqft
10/12/2023
Sold
$535,000+1.1%
$307/sqft
8/10/2023
Sold
$529,000+26.3%
$303/sqft
9/29/2020
Sold
$419,000-6.7%
$241/sqft
8/28/2020
Sold
$449,000+4.7%
$213/sqft
6/27/2019
Sold
$429,000+2.2%
$246/sqft
3/29/2019
Sold
$419,9000.0%
$241/sqft
7/25/2017
Listed for sale
$419,900-11.6%
$241/sqft
5/23/2017
Listed for sale
$475,000-40.6%
$273/sqft
2/7/2017
Listed for sale
$800,000+77.0%
$380/sqft
9/1/2015
Sold
$452,000-1.5%
$260/sqft
8/12/2015
Sold
$459,000+23.1%
$255/sqft
2/27/2014
Sold
$373,000-11.0%
$213/sqft
10/30/2008
Listed for sale
$419,000+2.4%
$240/sqft
8/11/2008
Listed for sale
$409,000-8.1%
$235/sqft
11/9/2007
Listed for sale
$445,000-3.1%
$255/sqft
Source: AKMLS #07-17299
3/20/2007
Listed for sale
$459,000+2.0%
$263/sqft
8/31/2006
Listed for sale
$449,900
$265/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $44,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,665/mo

$400,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers