L7 Danver Street, Anchor Point AK 995561 / 6

$150,000

Originally $175,000

Canceled

L7 Danver Street

Anchor Point AK 99556

0

Bathrooms

3.56 acres lot

MLS# 08-6527· Listed May 14, 2008

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Bluff lot w/million $ view across Cook Inlet. This pcl has a panoramic view of the Alaskan Rng. Mt Iliamna,Redoubt,Douglas & Augustine. Watch the whales,seals,moose & eagles that inhabit this rec fishing mecca. Bld a beautiful hm or cabin retreat of which offers some of the most spectacular sunsets in the world.

Documents & insights

4 to review

22 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #16925133.

AI Summary

Summary of 22 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items worth reviewing, plus 5 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Aug 2017

Engineer evaluation listed a known issue

The SOILS REPORT notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Settlement potential in silty soils
View source — SOILS REPORT
Unlock 8 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(22) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size3.56 acres
Parcel #16925133
Annual Taxes$1,373 (2008)
MLS #08-6527

View

InletMountain(s)Unobstructed

Price & Status History

4/15/2026
Back on Market
$165,0000.0%
3/14/2026
Pending
$165,0000.0%
1/26/2026
Listed for sale
$165,0000.0%
3/1/2025
Listed for sale
$165,000-17.1%
1/6/2024
Listed for sale
$199,000+65.8%
4/5/2016
Listed for sale
$120,000+9.1%
7/3/2015
Listed for sale
$110,000-13.7%
10/10/2010
Listed for sale
$127,500-15.0%
5/14/2008
Listed for sale
$150,000-9.1%
Source: AKMLS #08-6527
7/11/2006
Listed for sale
$165,000

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $15,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$898/mo

$135,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers