54625 Rolling Meadows Road, Homer AK 996031 / 32

$629,500

Expired

54625 Rolling Meadows Road

Homer AK 99603

Story Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3,007

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

$209/sqft2-car garage3.09 acres lot

MLS# 08-9217· Listed Jun 13, 2008

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This work of Art is something to behold. Enter this Breathtaking View home and feast your eyes on the artistry and craftsmanship. A curved staircase allows you to ascend to the loft overlooking the Kachemak Bay and an arched ceiling that frames the beauty of Alaska. Fine woodworking and thoughtful layout make this the perfect home for a family or a couple. This is a real Treasure! Check out the mother-in-law apartment over the garage, all ready for you to add your own equity and finish to your taste. How about a home office or a superb craft/hobby room.....ready to put in the kitchen/bath. There are two...that's right two laundry hook ups in this custom home. One on the main level (laundry room) and one upstairs. Air Exchanger is a Heat Recovery Ventilation system for maximum economy.

Documents & insights

11 to review

38 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17245043.

AI Summary

Summary of 38 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 11 items worth reviewing, plus 63 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $110. 25 for electricity provided by Homer Electric, $299.57 for gas provided by Amen Gas, and $41.47 for water provided by Moore + Moore.

Source: Disclosure Statement · Active Jun 2025

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Nov 2016

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure Statement notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Boiler Blower Assembly replaced 8/2010
View source — Property Disclosure Statement
Unlock 73 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(31) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingDetached, Heated Garage
Year Built2008
Lot Size3.09 acres
Parcel #17245043
MLS #08-9217

Heating

BaseboardRadiantPropane

Interior Features

Air ExchangerDen &/Or OfficeElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionGarage Door OpenerHorse PropertyViewHome Warranty

Price & Status History

4/24/2026
Price reduced
$1,125,0000.0%
$376/sqft
6/16/2025
Listed for sale
$1,125,000+89.1%
$376/sqft
2/27/2016
Listed for sale
$595,000-0.5%
$198/sqft
3/1/2015
Listed for sale
$598,000-0.2%
$199/sqft
7/17/2014
Listed for sale
$599,000-4.8%
$199/sqft
6/13/2008
Listed for sale
$629,500
$209/sqft
Source: AKMLS #08-9217

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $62,950
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,769/mo

$566,550 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers