453 E Pioneer Avenue, Homer AK 996031 / 13

$625,000

Expired

453 E Pioneer Avenue

Homer AK 99603

Story Real Estate

0

Bathrooms

2,289

Sq Ft

$273/sqft0.34 acres lot

MLS# 10-2575· Listed Mar 3, 2010

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Live the American Dream! Own your business; prosper with this Established Turn Key Business in the Heart of Homers Commercial District. Right on Pioneers main strip you will find this charming Tavern. Walk into an established clientele and smooth operation. Expand the food menu or increase the entertainment; either way you go success will be yours. Be your own boss and landlord call today.

Documents & insights

31 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17720309.

AI Summary

Summary of 31 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 3 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoActive Apr 2026

Heating: oil

300 gal Heating Oil Tank listed in inventory.

type: oil · 300 gal Heating Oil Tank listed in inventory.
View source — Equipment List
Unlock 2 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(31) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCommercial Sale
Sub TypeSingle Use
Lot Size0.34 acres
Parcel #17720309
MLS #10-2575

Heating

KeroseneWoodOil

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

BayCity LightsOcean

Price & Status History

4/13/2026
Price reduced
$955,000+41.5%
$374/sqft
4/13/2026
Listed for sale
$675,000-29.3%
$264/sqft
6/25/2025
Listed for sale
$955,000+139.3%
$374/sqft
11/19/2018
Listed for sale
$399,000-42.9%
$156/sqft
7/11/2017
Listed for sale
$699,000+11.8%
$273/sqft
3/3/2010
Listed for sale
$625,000+47.1%
$273/sqft
Source: AKMLS #10-2575
6/18/2008
Listed for sale
$425,000-32.0%
$203/sqft
9/17/2007
Listed for sale
$625,0000.0%
$298/sqft
9/12/2007
Listed for sale
$625,000
$298/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Christopher L Story · Story Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $62,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,742/mo

$562,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers