40895 Seaview Circle, Homer AK 996031 / 23

$189,500

Originally $219,000

Expired

40895 Seaview Circle

Homer AK 99603

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

900

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

$211/sqft00.8 acres lot

MLS# 11-3774· Listed Apr 1, 2011

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Charming 2 Bedroom 1 Bath home with many upgrades throughout-HRV system, On-Demand hot water system, great kitchen,decking. Built with all ICBOs and 5 Star energy rated, on .80 Ocean View Acres. Bonus:Includes an additional 1 Bedroom Cabin for guests,newly painted &clean inside.

Documents & insights

2 key items13 to review

42 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17427013.

AI Summary

Summary of 42 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items to review closely, plus 82 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric service provided by HEA averages $128. 00 monthly. Gas service provided by ENSTAR averages $79.00 monthly. Refuse service provided by Moore & Moore is $63.00 monthly. Sewer service provided by Biocycle is $463.50 annually. Water service provided by Moore & Moore is $109.00 monthly.

Source: Seller Disclosure · Prior listing — Canceled Jun 2025

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2025 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Metal". The 2025 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Metal" 2025: [section left blank]
View source — Disclosure ↔ PUR 101
Unlock 83 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(36) · sign in to open

10 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built2005
Lot Size0.8 acres
Parcel #17427013
Annual Taxes$1,159 (2010)
MLS #11-3774

Heating

KeroseneOil

Interior Features

Air ExchangerWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelArctic EntryCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Price reduced
$469,000-2.1%
$521/sqft
3/23/2026
Price reduced
$479,000+2.1%
$532/sqft
1/19/2026
Listed for sale
$469,000-7.1%
$521/sqft
2/20/2025
Listed for sale
$505,000+12.3%
$561/sqft
7/24/2023
Sold
$449,500+164.4%
$499/sqft
1/22/2013
Sold
$170,000-7.4%
$189/sqft
3/7/2012
Listed for sale
$183,500-3.2%
$204/sqft
4/1/2011
Listed for sale
$189,500
$211/sqft
Source: AKMLS #11-3774

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $18,950
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,135/mo

$170,550 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers