900 E 6th Avenue, Anchorage AK 995011 / 2

$490,000

Canceled

900 E 6th Avenue

Anchorage AK 99501

Jack White Commercial

0

Bathrooms

3,264

Sq Ft

$150/sqft0.15 acres lot

MLS# 14-1635· Listed Feb 13, 2014

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Approximately 3,264 square feet of Retail/Office/ Shop space in downtown Anchorage on the corner of 6th Avenue and Ingra Street. Awesome visibility and high daily traffic counts. 2011 counts: 19,190 on Ingra Street and 22,749 on 6th Avenue. Building is also for lease at $1.50 per sf. New roof in 2009 with 12-yr. warranty.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCommercial Sale
Sub TypeSingle Use
Lot Size0.15 acres
Parcel #0031035000001
MLS #14-1635

Price & Status History

5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$325,000-50.0%
$100/sqft
4/29/2022
Sold
$650,000+32.7%
$199/sqft
2/13/2014
Listed for sale
$490,0000.0%
$150/sqft
Source: AKMLS #14-1635
2/5/2013
Listed for sale
$490,000
$150/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Brian Edmondson · Jack White Commercial

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $49,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,934/mo

$441,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers