628 Gambell Street, Anchorage AK 995011 / 20

$270,000

Canceled

628 Gambell Street

Anchorage AK 99501

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

0

Bathrooms

2,375

Sq Ft

1947

Year Built

$114/sqft0.16 acres lot

MLS# 14-7062· Listed May 20, 2014

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Duplex style - B3 property. Multiple uses and endless possibilities! Completely remodeled! 3 beds, 2 full baths, 3 kitchens, living rm, family rm, & bonus rms. Mountain views. Alley access. A must see!

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #0021220400001.

AI Summary

Summary of 1 document from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 4 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoActive May 2026

Document noted

The Purchase agreement records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property Address: 628 Gambell St, Anchorage, AK 99501
View source — Purchase agreement
Unlock 3 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(1) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCommercial Sale
Sub TypeMixed Use
Year Built1947
Lot Size0.16 acres
Parcel #0021220400001
Annual Taxes$2,608 (2014)
MLS #14-7062

Heating

Forced AirWoodNatural Gas

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Back on Market
$199,0000.0%
$84/sqft
5/11/2026
Cancelled
$199,0000.0%
$84/sqft
4/27/2026
Price reduced
$199,000-4.8%
$84/sqft
4/6/2026
Price reduced
$209,000-7.1%
$88/sqft
2/27/2026
Price reduced
$225,000+13.1%
$95/sqft
2/11/2026
Listed for sale
$199,000+7556.8%
$84/sqft
12/29/2017
Listed for sale
$2,599-99.0%
$1/sqft
5/20/2014
Listed for sale
$270,0000.0%
$114/sqft
Source: AKMLS #14-7062
5/20/2014
Listed for sale
$270,000+8.0%
$114/sqft
10/2/2013
Sold
$249,900-13.8%
$120/sqft
1/13/2011
Listed for sale
$290,000
$139/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $27,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,617/mo

$243,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers