4023 Ben Walters Lane, Homer AK 996031 / 33

$273,000

Originally $285,000

Expired

4023 Ben Walters Lane

Homer AK 99603

Bay Realty

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,798

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

$152/sqft2-car garage0.4 acres lot

MLS# 14-11233· Listed Jul 26, 2014

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Natural Gas is here and hooked up to the NEW furnace, water heater and dryer!Custom built home. Features hand crafted Hard Wood Cabinetry, Birch doors, Travertine tile. Oversized Double Car Garage. Bonus room downstairs would be great for family room, kids playroom or theater room. Large oversized City lot with lots of room for your boat, Rv and all of your toys!

Documents & insights

1 key item

19 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17730203.

AI Summary

Summary of 19 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 104 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property uses natural gas for heating provided by Enstar, with the seller noting new service runs approximately $40/mo. Annual electric costs are estimated at $120 via Homer Electric Assoc. Water and sewer services are provided by the City of Homer with an annual cost of $900.

Source: Disclosures · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2026 disclosures

Roof installation year described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "2009". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "2009" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Disclosures ↔ Property Disclosures
Unlock 104 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(18) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingTuck Under
Year Built2005
Lot Size0.4 acres
Parcel #17730203
MLS #14-11233

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaRoad Service AreaRV ParkingViewCorner LotIn City Limits

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$442,000+60.8%
$228/sqft
10/1/2018
Sold
$274,900+0.7%
$153/sqft
7/26/2014
Listed for sale
$273,000+14.9%
$152/sqft
Source: AKMLS #14-11233
4/14/2009
Sold
$237,500-11.7%
$132/sqft
6/13/2008
Listed for sale
$269,000-3.6%
$150/sqft
7/19/2006
Listed for sale
$279,000
$155/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $27,300
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,635/mo

$245,700 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers