1620 E Kinzi Circle #4, Wasilla AK 996541 / 13

$1,395

Expired

1620 E Kinzi Circle #4

Wasilla AK 99654

Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,300

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

$1/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 16-17056· Listed Nov 2, 2016

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Ask about our current lease bonus going on! This is a beautiful, new 3 bedroom townhome in the heart of downtown Wasilla. Located right behind Alaska Club. Visit the bellavistaak.com website and click on Bella Vista West for more details. This is an extra fine unit with stainless appliances, granite counter tops, breakfast bar, in a great commuter location and lots of upgrades.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeOther
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached
Year Built2015
Parcel #7362000L003
MLS #16-17056

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetHardwood

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$2,195+10.0%
$2/sqft
3/25/2026
Sold
$1,9950.0%
$2/sqft
3/9/2026
Sold
$1,995-9.1%
$2/sqft
7/31/2025
Sold
$2,1950.0%
$2/sqft
6/16/2025
Sold
$2,195+48.8%
$15/sqft
1/28/2021
Sold
$1,4750.0%
$1/sqft
10/7/2020
Sold
$1,475+7.3%
$1/sqft
4/13/2020
Sold
$1,375+2.2%
$1/sqft
9/14/2019
Sold
$1,3450.0%
$1/sqft
1/22/2019
Sold
$1,345+3.9%
$1/sqft
2/16/2018
Sold
$1,295-7.2%
$1/sqft
11/2/2016
Listed for sale
$1,395
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #16-17056

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Tracey J Brewington · Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $140
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$8/mo

$1,255 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers