3520 E Gislason Drive, Wasilla AK 996541 / 18

$260,000

Closed

3520 E Gislason Drive

Wasilla AK 99654

The Kibe Lucas Team Keller Williams Alaska Advisors

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,800

Sq Ft

2010

Year Built

$144/sqft2-car garage0.98 acres lot

MLS# 19-3734· Listed Mar 18, 2019

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Are you looking for an income property? Look no further! Enjoy privacy and quiet as a landlord while still being close to town and in a great commute location! Enjoy double closets, in-floor heat and a low maintenance yard, hello simplicity! Great rental history and newer than majority of the duplexes on the market!

Documents & insights

8 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1238B01L003.

AI Summary

8 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

8 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built2010
Lot Size0.98 acres
Parcel #1238B01L003
MLS #19-3734

Flooring

Laminate

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$1,575-10.0%
$2/sqft
8/21/2023
Sold
$1,7500.0%
$2/sqft
11/9/2022
Sold
$1,750-99.5%
$2/sqft
5/3/2022
Sold
$370,000+42.3%
$206/sqft
5/15/2019
Sold
$260,000
$144/sqft
Source: AKMLS #19-3734

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: The Kibe Lucas Team · The Kibe Lucas Team Keller Williams Alaska Advisors

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $26,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,557/mo

$234,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers