4830 W Hidden Paradise Road, Wasilla AK 996231 / 31

$329,900

Originally $339,900

Canceled

4830 W Hidden Paradise Road

Wasilla AK 99623

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,400

Sq Ft

2010

Year Built

$236/sqft2-car garage1 acre lot

MLS# 22-4097· Listed Apr 8, 2022

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Three bedroom two bath ranch house nestled in a quiet neighborhood with a full acre cornet lot! Beautiful laminate flooring in the open-concept kitchen and living area. Bedrooms are carpeted to keep your feet warmer in the colder months. Heated 2 car garage for vehicles or toys. There's only a handful of homes like this available!

Documents & insights

3 key items7 to review

34 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6646B01L009.

AI Summary

Summary of 34 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items to review closely, plus 195 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Each residence is responsible for its own water supply and sanitary waste disposal system. All such systems must be constructed and equipped in accordance with the requirements, standards, and recommendations of the Alaska Department of Environmental Conservation Title 18, Chapter 72, or other relevant state or local authority regulations.

Source: CCRs · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2026 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — PROP DISC ↔ SOA Waiver
Unlock 197 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(27) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2010
Lot Size1 acre
Parcel #6646B01L009
MLS #22-4097

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricSecurity SystemWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaCorner LotLightingPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Appliances

RefrigeratorWater SoftenerWater Purifier

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$345,000-5.5%
$246/sqft
1/20/2025
Listed for sale
$365,000+10.6%
$261/sqft
4/8/2022
Listed for sale
$329,900+10.0%
$236/sqft
Source: AKMLS #22-4097
8/6/2021
Sold
$300,000+31.0%
$214/sqft
3/30/2018
Sold
$229,000-1.5%
$164/sqft
9/15/2017
Listed for sale
$232,500-2.7%
$166/sqft
7/5/2017
Listed for sale
$239,000+20.1%
$171/sqft
1/24/2011
Sold
$199,000
$140/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $32,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,975/mo

$296,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers