2175 Aspen Lane, Homer AK 996031 / 69

$410,000

Originally $425,000

Closed

2175 Aspen Lane

Homer AK 99603

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1,296

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

$316/sqft2-car garage0.2 acres lot

MLS# 22-4607· Listed Apr 18, 2022

Live MLS feed

About This Home

HUGE Shop with house. 1296 house and 1296 Shop. Energy efficient and smart house features. with a fenced yard and south-facing windows is a perfect place for those interested in boat/camper storage close to Homer. Wheelchair-accessible, tile flooring, and in-floor heat. Perfect for year-round living or a weekend getaway! On NG. Paved driveway. Includes security system and whole-house generator! 8x8 Overhead Door 8x12 Overhead Door

Documents & insights

18 to review

19 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17937027.

AI Summary

Summary of 19 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 18 items worth reviewing, plus 48 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property utilizes natural gas provided by Enstar at approximately $160 per month and electricity provided… by HEA at approximately $160 per month. Water service is provided by the City of Homer at approximately $70 per month.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Apr 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The disclosures/ Being updated notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Water faucet on deck is hard to turn on and off
View source — disclosures/ Being updated
Unlock 65 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(12) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2015
Lot Size0.2 acres
Parcel #17937027
MLS #22-4607

Heating

RadiantNatural Gas

Interior Features

Air ExchangerElectricSecurity SystemWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Laminate Counters

Exterior Features

Fenced YardFire Service AreaHandicap AccessibleRoad Service AreaRV ParkingIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$444,000-1.1%
$343/sqft
4/30/2026
Cancelled
$449,0000.0%
$346/sqft
4/10/2026
Back on Market
$449,000+2.7%
$346/sqft
2/25/2026
Pending
$437,000-2.7%
$337/sqft
2/15/2026
Listed for sale
$449,000+9.5%
$346/sqft
7/21/2022
Sold
$410,000+54.8%
$316/sqft
Source: AKMLS #22-4607
11/13/2020
Sold
$264,900
$204/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $41,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,455/mo

$369,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers