6507 Kara Sue Loop #83, Anchorage AK 995041 / 32

$192,000

Closed

6507 Kara Sue Loop #83

Anchorage AK 99504

Jack White Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,469

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

$131/sqft0

MLS# 22-7244· Listed Jun 1, 2022

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Open concept living with main living areas down and all 3 bedrooms up. Guest bath, storage, and kitchen pantry. Separate laundry on the upper level. Popular end unit with great parking. Close to JBER and Tikhatnu Commons. Very well run HOA. Seller is The Secretary of Veterans Affairs. Being sold as-is for cash or terms acceptable to the seller and may be eligible for seller financing (Vendee).

Documents & insights

3 key items2 to review

4 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0060212408301.

AI Summary

Summary of 4 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items to review closely, plus 9 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $55. 00 for electricity provided by Chugach Electric Association and $95.00 for natural gas provided by Enstar Natural Gas Company. Additionally, there is a monthly HOA fee of $280.00 to Whisperwood HOA.

Source: SOA Disclosure · Pending May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2026 & 2026 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2026 disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2026: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — SOA Disclosure ↔ Energy Cert
Unlock 11 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built2007
Parcel #0060212408301
HOA Fee$250/Monthly
MLS #22-7244

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Laminate CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaEnd UnitPaved DrivewayPets ConsideredGround Floor Unit

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$275,000+7.8%
$187/sqft
5/7/2026
Expired
$255,0000.0%
$174/sqft
7/15/2025
Listed for sale
$255,000+32.8%
$174/sqft
8/19/2022
Sold
$192,000+13141.4%
$131/sqft
Source: AKMLS #22-7244
1/19/2020
Sold
$1,450+3.6%
$1/sqft
9/11/2018
Sold
$1,400-99.3%
$1/sqft
12/21/2008
Sold
$194,000
$132/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Shane E Blattler · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $19,200
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,150/mo

$172,800 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers