49100 Chuck Martin Road, Kasilof AK 996101 / 44

$693,000

Originally $695,000

Expired

49100 Chuck Martin Road

Kasilof AK 99610

Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,560

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

$271/sqft2-car garage4.37 acres lot

MLS# 25-3781· Listed Apr 8, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Welcome to your lakeside oasis! Nestled on a serene private lake, this home with 4 bedrooms & an office offers the perfect blend of convenience & tranquility. Step inside & enjoy the open floor concept, stainless steel appliances, in floor heat in the lower level, laundry shoot from the main bedroom & custom title work. Vaulted ceilings throughout the main living areas create an airy feel, while windows fill the space with natural light & beautiful views of the lake. The lower level includes a spacious family room, bedrooms, office, utility room & easy access outside through the glass patio doors. Outside, the property continues to impress with a larger deck with lake view, an 816 square feet detached garage, and improvements on the roof include Star Snow Guards. In the summer enjoy lakeside activities like canoeing and kayaking, and when winter arrives, the lake transforms into your personal rink for ice skating and skiing. With stunning views and endless outdoor activities, this home is a dream retreat for every season. This home is about 8 miles from the Soldotna bridge and is conveniently located between the Kenai River and the Kasilof River. Don't miss your chance to own this property on a private lake. Schedule a showing today & experience the ultimate in lakeside living!

Documents & insights

4 to review

25 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #13303415.

AI Summary

Summary of 25 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items worth reviewing, plus 38 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property utilizes an outside classic wood burner used only for the cook stove and dryer, requiring approxi… mately 50 gallons of oil delivered once per year. Propane is also used for the stove and dryer, serviced once per year. The property is supplied by a private well at a depth of 167 feet.

Source: Disclosure Statement · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosure Statement notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Doors: closet door needs stain
View source — Disclosure Statement
Unlock 41 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(18) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingDetached
Year Built2002
Lot Size4.37 acres
Parcel #13303415
MLS #25-3781

Heating

BaseboardRadiantWood

Interior Features

BasementDen &/Or OfficeElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Price & Status History

4/20/2026
Price reduced
$799,000+28.9%
$312/sqft
4/20/2026
Price reduced
$620,0000.0%
$242/sqft
3/19/2026
Listed for sale
$620,000-22.4%
$242/sqft
3/19/2026
Listed for sale
$799,000+15.3%
$312/sqft
4/8/2025
Listed for sale
$693,000+0.4%
$271/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-3781
8/29/2024
Listed for sale
$690,000
$270/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Melissa T Daugherty · Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $69,300
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,149/mo

$623,700 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers