930 W 27th Avenue, Anchorage AK 995031 / 36

$775,000

Active

930 W 27th Avenue

Anchorage AK 99503

Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC

12

Bedrooms

6

Bathrooms

5,673

Sq Ft

1964

Year Built

$137/sqft00.17 acres lot

MLS# 26-953· Listed Feb 2, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Great 6-plex , Steady occupancy. Centrally located. Seller is licensed Real Estate Broker.

Documents & insights

1 to review

4 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0012512300001.

AI Summary

Summary of 4 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item worth reviewing, plus 7 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Aug 2014

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Heat trace in 2 downspouts
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 7 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(4) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths0
Half Baths6
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1964
Lot Size0.17 acres
Parcel #0012512300001
Annual Taxes$7,990 (2025)
MLS #26-953

Price & Status History

2/2/2026
Listed for sale
$775,000+70354.5%
$137/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-953
3/20/2021
Sold
$1,100-99.8%
$1/sqft
2/24/2021
Listed for sale
$596,000+54081.8%
$105/sqft
11/23/2020
Sold
$1,100+15.8%
$1/sqft
9/11/2020
Sold
$950-9.5%
$1/sqft
3/6/2020
Sold
$1,0500.0%
$1/sqft
11/8/2019
Sold
$1,050-99.8%
$1/sqft
8/8/2014
Sold
$615,000
$108/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Arthur Clark · Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $77,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,640/mo

$697,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers