1785 E Raven Circle, Wasilla AK 996541 / 47

$329,700

Closed

1785 E Raven Circle

Wasilla AK 99654

Hooligan Real Estate Hub

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,079

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

$306/sqft2-car garage0.59 acres lot

MLS# 26-3089· Listed Mar 31, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Well-maintained 2003 ranch with 3 beds, 2 full baths, and 1,079 sq ft. Open layout with new luxury vinyl plank flooring in main living areas and in-floor heat for year-round comfort. Situated on .59 acres at the end of a cul-de-sac. Includes RV parking area or room for a future shop. This home offers a functional, open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area, creating a comfortable and connected space. Recent updates include brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, adding a clean, modern feel while maintaining durability for Alaska living. In-floor heating provides efficient, consistent warmth throughout the home. The primary bedroom includes a full ensuite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms and a second full bath offer flexibility for guests, office space, or hobbies. Set on a .59-acre lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, the property provides added privacy along with seasonal mountain views. The lot offers usable space with a designated area for RV parking and potential for a future shop or additional outbuildings. A solid, move-in ready option with room to expand and make it your own.

Documents & insights

1 key item7 to review

9 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1096B12L005.

AI Summary

Summary of 9 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 52 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports an average monthly cost of $141. 38 for electric service provided by MEA and $118.77 for gas provided by Enstar.

Source: DISCLOSURE · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2014 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2014 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2014: [section left blank]
View source — DISCLOSURE ↔ Disclosure Form
Unlock 52 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(7) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built2003
Lot Size0.59 acres
Parcel #1096B12L005
Annual Taxes$3,344 (2025)
MLS #26-3089

Heating

Radiant Floor

Interior Features

Washer &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Garage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV ParkingCul-de-sac

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$2,550-99.2%
$2/sqft
5/13/2026
Sold
$329,700+82.2%
$306/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-3089
7/24/2014
Sold
$181,000+19.1%
$168/sqft
8/16/2007
Sold
$152,000-15.1%
$141/sqft
5/12/2007
Listed for sale
$179,000+2653.8%
$166/sqft
10/10/2002
Sold
$6,500-35.0%
$6/sqft
10/13/2001
Listed for sale
$10,000
$9/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Sherry Quates · Hooligan Real Estate Hub

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $32,970
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,974/mo

$296,730 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers