170 Grand Larry Street #C8, Anchorage AK 995041 / 25

$145,000

Pending

170 Grand Larry Street #C8

Anchorage AK 99504

Realty ONE Group Aurora

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1,019

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$142/sqft0

MLS# 26-4631· Listed Apr 30, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Light and bright top floor corner end unit with lots of updates - fresh paint, fresh flooring, tiled bathroom. Spacious and smart layout with two large bedrooms, a private deck off the living area, ample storage, and in-unit laundry. Dedicated parking, sparkling clean and ready for a new owner!

Documents & insights

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0060414903201.

AI Summary

Summary of 2 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 19 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property utilizes natural gas for heating (boiler system). Water and sewer services are public. No average monthly costs for utilities were disclosed.

Source: SOA PD · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Closed Mar 2011

Title report noted

The Property Profile records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property: Unit C-8, Grand Larry Condominiums, located at 170 Grand Larry Street, Anchorage, AK 99504.
View source — Property Profile
Unlock 18 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(1) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1977
Parcel #0060414903201
HOA Fee$361/Monthly
MLS #26-4631

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Laminate CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaRoad Service AreaEnd UnitIn City LimitsTop Floor Unit

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetLuxury VinylTile

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Cancelled
$136,000-6.2%
$133/sqft
5/5/2026
Pending
$145,0000.0%
$142/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4631
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$145,000+6.6%
$142/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4631
3/1/2026
Listed for sale
$136,000+13.4%
$133/sqft
10/31/2025
Sold
$119,900+10326.1%
$118/sqft
6/6/2025
Sold
$1,150-98.8%
$1/sqft
4/16/2024
Sold
$99,000-20.8%
$128/sqft
9/15/2023
Sold
$125,000-8.8%
$161/sqft
6/13/2023
Sold
$137,000+44.2%
$134/sqft
4/28/2023
Sold
$95,000+7500.0%
$122/sqft
4/4/2023
Sold
$1,250-3.8%
$2/sqft
1/17/2023
Sold
$1,300+18.2%
$2/sqft
2/15/2022
Sold
$1,100-98.7%
$1/sqft
11/23/2021
Sold
$82,800+7427.3%
$107/sqft
8/23/2021
Sold
$1,100-98.7%
$1/sqft
4/6/2021
Sold
$87,000-24.3%
$107/sqft
3/8/2021
Listed for sale
$114,900+10842.9%
$113/sqft
11/14/2020
Sold
$1,050+7.7%
$1/sqft
7/27/2020
Sold
$975+8.3%
$1/sqft
6/29/2019
Sold
$900-98.5%
$1/sqft
1/17/2017
Sold
$60,000-39.4%
$74/sqft
12/16/2016
Sold
$99,000-16.8%
$128/sqft
10/8/2015
Sold
$119,000-4.7%
$117/sqft
3/30/2011
Sold
$124,900+41.9%
$123/sqft
2/27/2006
Sold
$88,000
$113/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Shanna M Switzer · Realty ONE Group Aurora

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$868/mo

$130,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers