6952 Weimer Road, Anchorage AK 995021 / 18
Just Listed

$750,000

Active

6952 Weimer Road

Anchorage AK 99502

Real Broker Alaska

10

Bedrooms

6

Bathrooms

5,208

Sq Ft

1970

Year Built

$144/sqft00.26 acres lot

MLS# 26-5194· Listed May 10, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Well-maintained and extensively updated 6-plex offering strong rental history and low vacancy in the highly desired Jewel Lake area. Close the the Airport, Kincade, and downtown. Property consists of four spacious 2-bedroom units and two 1-bedroom units. All units have been remodeled with updated interiors, providing a turnkey opportunity for investors. Building features newer windows throughout and a Weil-McLain boiler system. This is an estate sale property offering solid cash flow potential, being sold AS-IS. Clean, attractive building with strong tenant appeal and low vacancy rates. All of the units are also equipped with a dedicated personal storage space. The yard is large and fenced in, great lawn space.

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #0121412000001.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths6
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
Year Built1970
Lot Size0.26 acres
Parcel #0121412000001
MLS #26-5194

Heating

Baseboard

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/10/2026
Listed for sale
$750,000+62400.0%
$144/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5194
12/30/2025
Sold
$1,200-14.3%
$2/sqft
12/22/2025
Sold
$1,4000.0%
$2/sqft
8/27/2025
Sold
$1,400+16.7%
$2/sqft
9/27/2024
Sold
$1,200-20.0%
$1/sqft
6/24/2024
Sold
$1,500+7.1%
$2/sqft
5/1/2024
Sold
$1,400-99.7%
$2/sqft
7/27/2007
Sold
$450,000
$86/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Jessica A Huston · Real Broker Alaska

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $75,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,491/mo

$675,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers