12361 E Biscane Drive, Palmer AK 996451 / 44
Just Listed

$365,000

Active

12361 E Biscane Drive

Palmer AK 99645

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1,270

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$287/sqft2-car garage0.98 acres lot

MLS# 26-5785· Listed May 21, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Escape to Alaska living with this truly unique hexagonal-shaped home nestled on .98 acres in beautiful Palmer, Alaska. This charming 2-bedroom, 1 bath home offers a distinctive design with warm character, natural light, and a cozy atmosphere you won't find in a typical floorplan. Inside, you'll find an inviting living space, functional kitchen, and an additional office space perfect for remote work, hobbies, or guests. The layout hexegonal shape creates an open, airy feel while maximizing views of the surrounding property. Situated on nearly a full acre, the property provides plenty of room for gardening, recreation, RV parking, or future expansion. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, mountain views, and the privacy of country living while still being conveniently close to Palmer amenities, schools, shopping, and outdoor adventure. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, an Alaskan getaway, or an investment opportunity, this one-of-a-kind property is ready to welcome you home.

Documents & insights

20 to review

12 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #3052B05L009.

AI Summary

Summary of 12 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 20 items worth reviewing, plus 38 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property utilizes natural gas for heating (hot water baseboard), and has a private water/well system and a private septic system.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Apr 2008

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Apr 2008

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Well pump wire needs to be buried; currently in plastic conduit above ground.
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 57 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(10) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1977
Lot Size0.98 acres
Parcel #3052B05L009
Annual Taxes$2,717 (2025)
MLS #26-5785

Heating

Forced AirOtherNatural GasSee Remarks

Interior Features

BasementDen &/Or OfficeWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV ParkingViewStoragePrivate YardPoultry Allowed

Price & Status History

5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$365,0000.0%
$287/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5785
11/7/2025
Listed for sale
$365,000+15.9%
$272/sqft
1/4/2024
Sold
$315,000+325.7%
$248/sqft
3/16/2015
Listed for sale
$74,000-25.3%
$111/sqft
6/24/2014
Listed for sale
$99,000+24.5%
$149/sqft
4/24/2008
Sold
$79,500
$120/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Terry Nelson · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $36,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,186/mo

$328,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers