4122 S Gon Fishin Drive, Wasilla AK 99654

$34,900

Originally $39,900

Expired

4122 S Gon Fishin Drive

Wasilla AK 99654

0

Bathrooms

0.92 acres lot

MLS# 07-5295· Listed Apr 7, 2007

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Nicely wooded acre lots. New covenants allow for smaller homes. Underground utilities. Perfect for your new home!! Soils tests on file w/LO. Many lots are level w/lots of mature trees. Some lots suitable for daylight/walkout basement. Buyer/Buyers rep to verify all info contained herein including but not limited to utilities, legal description, school districts, features listed, etc.

Documents & insights

37 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #5814B03L005.

AI Summary

Summary of 37 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 187 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports annual costs of $600 for gas with Enstar and $700 for electricity with Matnu.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Aug 2020

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Closed Jun 2016

Document noted

The Floor Plan records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Floor plan diagram showing interior layout including Master Bedroom (13'-3" x 13'-9"), Bedroom #1 (10'-10" x 9'-1"), Bedroom #2 (9'-6" x 13'-3"), Living Room (15'-8" x 13'-0"), Dining Room (10'-0" x 11'-0"), Kitchen (12'-6" x 13'-0"), Laundry, Pantry, Two bathrooms, and a Two Car Garage (21'-1" x 25'-1").
View source — Floor Plan
Unlock 186 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(35) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size0.92 acres
Parcel #5814B03L005
MLS #07-5295

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Price reduced
$375,0000.0%
$268/sqft
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000+56.9%
$268/sqft
8/26/2020
Sold
$239,000+4.4%
$171/sqft
6/24/2016
Sold
$229,000+420.5%
$163/sqft
1/4/2016
Sold
$44,000+22.2%
1/23/2014
Listed for sale
$36,000+3.2%
3/15/2013
Sold
$34,900-6.9%
2/16/2011
Listed for sale
$37,500+7.4%
4/13/2009
Listed for sale
$34,9000.0%
4/7/2007
Listed for sale
$34,900-12.5%
Source: AKMLS #07-5295
2/6/2006
Listed for sale
$39,900

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $3,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$209/mo

$31,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers