4122 S Gon Fishin Drive, Wasilla AK 996231 / 27

$239,000

Closed

4122 S Gon Fishin Drive

Wasilla AK 99623

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,401

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

$171/sqft2-car garage0.92 acres lot

MLS# 20-9137· Listed Jun 19, 2020

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Great Ranch Home! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, at 1401 sqft. Sitting on just under an acre with a large garage. Excellent starter home!

Documents & insights

3 key items

37 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #5814B03L005.

AI Summary

Summary of 37 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items to review closely, plus 187 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports annual costs of $600 for gas with Enstar and $700 for electricity with Matnu.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2026 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ PD Waiver
Unlock 189 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(33) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2016
Lot Size0.92 acres
Parcel #5814B03L005
MLS #20-9137

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

BR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Laminate CountersPantryMicrowave

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Price reduced
$375,0000.0%
$268/sqft
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000+56.9%
$268/sqft
8/26/2020
Sold
$239,000+4.4%
$171/sqft
Source: AKMLS #20-9137
6/24/2016
Sold
$229,000+420.5%
$163/sqft
1/4/2016
Sold
$44,000+22.2%
$31/sqft
1/23/2014
Listed for sale
$36,000+3.2%
$26/sqft
3/15/2013
Sold
$34,900-6.9%
$25/sqft
2/16/2011
Listed for sale
$37,500+7.4%
$27/sqft
4/13/2009
Listed for sale
$34,9000.0%
$25/sqft
4/7/2007
Listed for sale
$34,900-12.5%
$25/sqft
2/6/2006
Listed for sale
$39,900
$28/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $23,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,431/mo

$215,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers