$152,900

Originally $159,500

Canceled

4362 S Philie

Wasilla AK 99654

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

936

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

$163/sqft00.98 acres lot

MLS# 07-12785· Listed Aug 3, 2007

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This affordable home is perfect for the 1st time home buyer. It needs nothing.

Documents & insights

2 to review

11 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1821B1AL010.

AI Summary

Summary of 11 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 98 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric service is provided by MEA, with annual costs of $1900. Oil service is provided by Crowley or Fisher's Fuel, with annual costs of $450 for 200 gallons. The home utilizes a buried 300-gallon oil tank.

Source: SOA PROPERTY DISCLOSURE · Prior listing — Closed Jul 2016

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Jul 2016

Disclosure listed a known issue

The SOA PROPERTY DISCLOSURE notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Plumbing system: replaced pressure tank and pressure switch for well
View source — SOA PROPERTY DISCLOSURE
Unlock 99 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(11) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built2002
Lot Size0.98 acres
Parcel #1821B1AL010
Annual Taxes$1,925 (2007)
MLS #07-12785

Heating

RadiantWoodOil

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaHorse PropertyRoad Service Area

Appliances

Disposal

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$335,000+86.2%
$361/sqft
7/12/2016
Sold
$179,900+60.6%
$194/sqft
12/24/2008
Sold
$112,000-26.7%
$121/sqft
8/3/2007
Listed for sale
$152,900+53.7%
$163/sqft
Source: AKMLS #07-12785
12/18/2002
Sold
$99,500
$106/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $15,290
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$916/mo

$137,610 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers