4362 S Philie Drive, Wasilla AK 996231 / 26

$179,900

Closed

4362 S Philie Drive

Wasilla AK 99623

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

928

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

$194/sqft2-car garage0.98 acres lot

MLS# 16-7353· Listed May 11, 2016

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Check out that shop, even comes with a house! Shop is plumbed for in-floor heat and has 12' ceilings. Thoughtfully remodeled home with updated kitchen, granite, laminate flooring, even a wood stove to keep heating costs down, vaulted ceilings & an open floor plan are sure to impress. Cleared leveled yard in a quiet neighborhood with quick access to trails.

Documents & insights

2 to review

11 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1821B1AL010.

AI Summary

Summary of 11 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 98 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric service is provided by MEA, with annual costs of $1900. Oil service is provided by Crowley or Fisher's Fuel, with annual costs of $450 for 200 gallons. The home utilizes a buried 300-gallon oil tank.

Source: SOA PROPERTY DISCLOSURE · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The SOA PROPERTY DISCLOSURE notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Plumbing system: replaced pressure tank and pressure switch for well
View source — SOA PROPERTY DISCLOSURE
Unlock 99 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(4) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingDetached, Heated Garage
Year Built2002
Lot Size0.98 acres
Parcel #1821B1AL010
Annual Taxes$2,336 (2015)
MLS #16-7353

Heating

KeroseneRadiantWoodOil

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Granite CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaHorse PropertyRoad Service AreaRV ParkingPrivate Yard

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$335,000+86.2%
$361/sqft
7/12/2016
Sold
$179,900+60.6%
$194/sqft
Source: AKMLS #16-7353
12/24/2008
Sold
$112,000-26.7%
$121/sqft
8/3/2007
Listed for sale
$152,900+53.7%
$163/sqft
12/18/2002
Sold
$99,500
$106/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $17,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,077/mo

$161,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers