1328 Birchwood, Anchorage AK 995081 / 27

$377,500

Originally $394,900

Canceled

1328 Birchwood

Anchorage AK 99508

Jack White Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3,144

Sq Ft

1959

Year Built

$120/sqft2-car garage0.22 acres lot

MLS# 07-13923· Listed Aug 21, 2007

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Single family home on large multi-family zoned lot which is immaculate and shows pride of ownership throughout. Oversized windows overlook huge back yard w/alley access, and dedicated covered RV parking. Enjoy winter time sweeping views of the city and beyond from this well located home w/easy access to schools, shopping, trails. Walking distance away from AK Reg, 1 to make for a short commute.

Documents & insights

5 to review

8 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0041133500001.

AI Summary

Summary of 8 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 5 items worth reviewing, plus 73 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Gas provided by Enstar costs $200 in the winter. Electric provided by Chugach costs $100-130. Water provided by AWWU costs $118. Refuse service costs $90 every 3 months.

Source: Property disclosure · Prior listing — Canceled Nov 2021

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Sep 2008

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Intercom system not working
View source — Property Disclosures
Unlock 77 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(8) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1959
Lot Size0.22 acres
Parcel #0041133500001
Annual Taxes$4,947 (2007)
MLS #07-13923

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementDen &/Or OfficeFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWet BarArctic EntrySmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Fenced YardFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaRV ParkingViewLot-BluffSBOS Reqd-See RmrksHome WarrantyIn City Limits

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

City Lights

Price & Status History

4/26/2026
Listed for sale
$579,900-2.5%
$186/sqft
8/26/2024
Listed for sale
$594,900+14.6%
$191/sqft
5/21/2021
Listed for sale
$519,000+59.7%
$167/sqft
4/13/2012
Sold
$324,900+8.4%
$103/sqft
9/5/2008
Sold
$299,800-20.6%
$95/sqft
8/21/2007
Listed for sale
$377,500
$120/sqft
Source: AKMLS #07-13923

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $37,750
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,260/mo

$339,750 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers