1328 Birchwood Street, Anchorage AK 995081 / 32

$594,900

Originally $619,000

Canceled

1328 Birchwood Street

Anchorage AK 99508

Signature Real Estate Alaska

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3,115

Sq Ft

1959

Year Built

$191/sqft2-car garage0.22 acres lot

MLS# 24-11007· Listed Aug 26, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Incredible opportunity to own a 3,100 sqft updated tri-level home with arctic entry, paved RV parking on an oversized lot and alley access in Airport Heights! Newer appliances, newer garage doors on large 529 sqft garage, exterior paint. Updated through out. Newer water heater. Minutes from Alaska Regional Hospital, Fire Island Bakery, parks and shopping. MIL potential! Perfect for ADU

Documents & insights

5 to review

8 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0041133500001.

AI Summary

Summary of 8 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 5 items worth reviewing, plus 73 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Gas provided by Enstar costs $200 in the winter. Electric provided by Chugach costs $100-130. Water provided by AWWU costs $118. Refuse service costs $90 every 3 months.

Source: Property disclosure · Prior listing — Canceled Nov 2021

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Sep 2008

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Intercom system not working
View source — Property Disclosures
Unlock 77 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(7) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1959
Lot Size0.22 acres
Parcel #0041133500001
MLS #24-11007

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

Wet BarIn-Law FloorplanArctic EntryPantry

Exterior Features

Fenced YardGarage Door OpenerRV ParkingViewStorageIn City LimitsTrailside

Appliances

Washer/DryerRefrigerator

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

4/26/2026
Listed for sale
$579,900-2.5%
$186/sqft
8/26/2024
Listed for sale
$594,900+14.6%
$191/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-11007
5/21/2021
Listed for sale
$519,000+59.7%
$167/sqft
4/13/2012
Sold
$324,900+8.4%
$103/sqft
9/5/2008
Sold
$299,800-20.6%
$95/sqft
8/21/2007
Listed for sale
$377,500
$120/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Katherine Dehoop · Signature Real Estate Alaska

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $59,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,562/mo

$535,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers