4004 E 8th Avenue, Anchorage AK 995081 / 17

$590,000

Active

4004 E 8th Avenue

Anchorage AK 99508

Realty ONE Group Aurora

10

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3,568

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$165/sqft00.16 acres lot

MLS# 26-3660· Listed Apr 10, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Excellent 4plex conveniently located near JBER, two 3 beds unit upstairs and two units with 2 beds downstairs. Plenty of parking spaces as well as alley access.

Documents & insights

1 to review

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0050551800001.

AI Summary

Summary of 7 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item worth reviewing, plus 7 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is serviced by public water and sewer. Heating is provided by a boiler system (hot water baseboard) fueled by natural gas. Road maintenance is provided by the MOA.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Nov 2009

Document listed a known issue

The 4004 E. 8th notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Foundation water issues
View source — 4004 E. 8th
Unlock 7 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(4) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1977
Lot Size0.16 acres
Parcel #0050551800001
MLS #26-3660

Price & Status History

4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$590,000+10.3%
$165/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-3660
7/7/2025
Sold
$535,000+12.6%
$150/sqft
11/20/2018
Sold
$475,000+52972.6%
$133/sqft
10/16/2017
Sold
$8950.0%
$1/sqft
6/21/2017
Sold
$895-99.8%
$1/sqft
3/5/2015
Sold
$450,0000.0%
$126/sqft
7/22/2014
Listed for sale
$450,000+38.5%
$126/sqft
11/24/2009
Sold
$324,900-7.2%
$91/sqft
7/3/2008
Listed for sale
$350,000+29.7%
$98/sqft
5/2/2008
Sold
$269,900-9.9%
$76/sqft
10/26/2007
Listed for sale
$299,500
$84/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Ileana Batista · Realty ONE Group Aurora

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $59,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,533/mo

$531,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers