11701 E NORMAN Avenue, Palmer AK 996451 / 5

$28,000

Originally $32,000

Closed

11701 E NORMAN Avenue

Palmer AK 99645

0

Bathrooms

1.8 acres lot

MLS# 07-17509· Listed Nov 16, 2007

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Nice lot close to Palmer with electricity & phone. 16x22 cabin roughed in & tool shed stay on the property. Possible owner finance w/$10,000+ down.

Documents & insights

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #2188B01L004.

AI Summary

Summary of 7 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 54 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

No public water supply system or sewage disposal system is available. Water supply is to be provided by private individual wells, and sewage disposal by individual subsurface disposal systems, all constructed in accordance with the requirements, rules, and regulations of the Alaska Department of Environmental Conservation.

Source: Plat · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Closed Mar 2019

Plat noted

The Plat records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Plat layout for Block 1, including Lots 1 through 8.
View source — Plat
Unlock 53 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(4) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size1.8 acres
Parcel #2188B01L004
Annual Taxes$330 (2007)
MLS #07-17509

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$340,000+106.1%
$182/sqft
3/21/2019
Sold
$165,000-17.5%
$88/sqft
10/11/2016
Listed for sale
$200,000+614.3%
$107/sqft
5/1/2008
Sold
$28,000-28.2%
Source: AKMLS #07-17509
7/26/2006
Listed for sale
$39,000+11.4%
$111/sqft
9/23/2005
Listed for sale
$35,000
$97/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $2,800
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$168/mo

$25,200 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers