11701 E Norman Avenue, Palmer AK 996451 / 28

$340,000

Active

11701 E Norman Avenue

Palmer AK 99645

Raven's Hill

Hometown Realty

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,872

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

$182/sqft01.8 acres lot

MLS# 26-5408· Listed May 14, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Fixer opportunity in Palmer! Built in 2005, this 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,872 SF with great potential. Some updates completed while others remain. Sold AS-IS; seller will make no repairs or upgrades. Cash or rehab/reno financing only. No stove included. Convenient location off Norman Avenue. Enstar meter installed however natural gas has not been run into the house.

Documents & insights

2 key items

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #2188B01L004.

AI Summary

Summary of 7 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items to review closely, plus 54 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric costs average $460 per month. Oil costs are $150 only in winter.

Source: Property Disclosures · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2008 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Metal". The 2008 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Metal" 2008: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosures ↔ Land Notice of Disclosure
Unlock 55 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(5) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built2005
Lot Size1.8 acres
SubdivisionRaven's Hill
Parcel #2188B01L004
MLS #26-5408

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$340,000+106.1%
$182/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5408
3/21/2019
Sold
$165,000-17.5%
$88/sqft
10/11/2016
Listed for sale
$200,000+614.3%
$107/sqft
5/1/2008
Sold
$28,000-28.2%
$15/sqft
7/26/2006
Listed for sale
$39,000+11.4%
$111/sqft
9/23/2005
Listed for sale
$35,000
$97/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Amy M Peltier · Hometown Realty

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $34,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,036/mo

$306,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers