$245,000

Closed

5960 W Hollywood

Wasilla AK 99654

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,500

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

$163/sqft4-car garage0.92 acres lot

MLS# 07-18431· Listed Jan 26, 2007

Live MLS feed

About This Home

STATS ONLY STATS ONLY

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #6419B01L001.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents from prior listings(1) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces4
Year Built2004
Lot Size0.92 acres
Parcel #6419B01L001
MLS #07-18431

Interior Features

BR/BA on Main Level

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$575,000+134.7%
$171/sqft
3/6/2007
Sold
$245,000+2.5%
$163/sqft
Source: AKMLS #07-18431
1/2/2007
Listed for sale
$239,000-4.4%
$239/sqft
9/13/2006
Listed for sale
$249,900-3.8%
$250/sqft
7/17/2006
Listed for sale
$259,900
$260/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $24,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,467/mo

$220,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers