5960 W Hollywood Road, Wasilla AK 996231 / 94

$575,000

Active

5960 W Hollywood Road

Wasilla AK 99623

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

5

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3,360

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

$171/sqft4-car garage0.92 acres lot

MLS# 26-5443· Listed May 14, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Rare mixed-use opportunity offering the flexibility to live and work in one location. Features nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of living space, a 1,200 sq. ft. bonus suite with private entrance ideal for an office, MIL, rental, or studio, plus a 1,456 sq. ft. garage/shop with 16-ft ceilings. Endless potential for business, storage, hobbies, or investment use!

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #6419B01L001.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces4
ParkingAttached
Year Built2005
Lot Size0.92 acres
Parcel #6419B01L001
MLS #26-5443

Heating

BaseboardForced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Pantry

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.Road Service AreaCorner LotAccessory Dwelling Unit (ADU)

Flooring

CarpetLuxury Vinyl

Water Source

PrivateWell

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$575,000+27.8%
$171/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5443
8/5/2022
Sold
$449,900+83.6%
$134/sqft
3/6/2007
Sold
$245,000+2.5%
$163/sqft
1/2/2007
Listed for sale
$239,000-4.4%
$239/sqft
9/13/2006
Listed for sale
$249,900-3.8%
$250/sqft
7/17/2006
Listed for sale
$259,900
$260/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Ariel Boehringer · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $57,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,443/mo

$517,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers