3170 W Secluded Meadows Loop, Wasilla AK 996231 / 70

$569,900

Active

3170 W Secluded Meadows Loop

Wasilla AK 99623

Secluded Meadows Estates

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,183

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

$261/sqft2-car garage1.26 acres lot

MLS# 26-5137· Listed May 8, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This doesn't come available very often! This home is perfect for the bird watcher & wildlife enthusiast. The creek offers plenty of lovely sites with birds, a salmon run and moose of course! Special features are a main floor primary bedroom with ensuite, views of the flowing creek, bonus room 14' x 18' just waiting for hobbies, family room, media room or just a fun place for games for the family. Home is in the Denina Historical district with interactive placards throughout the neighborhood. Close to everything, but oh so private.

Documents & insights

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6655B02L003.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 103 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property utilizes Natural Gas for heating. Road maintenance is provided by the MSB. Water is supplied by a private well (73 feet deep) and the home uses a private septic system located in the east corner. The property is part of a mandatory HOA, Secluded Meadows Estates, with annual dues of $150.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

Disclosure noted

The Property Disclosure records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property is in a flood zone: a portion of the property by the creek, but not the house.
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 102 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(10) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built2013
Lot Size1.26 acres
SubdivisionSecluded Meadows Estates
Parcel #6655B02L003
Annual Taxes$2,715 (2025)
HOA Fee$150/Yearly
MLS #26-5137

Heating

Forced AirWood Stove

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Solid Surface CounterPantrySoaking TubBR/BA Primary on Main LevelMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerViewWaterfrontLot-BluffPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$569,900+714.7%
$261/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5137
10/8/2010
Listed for sale
$69,950-79.7%
$32/sqft
6/11/2010
Listed for sale
$344,950+331.5%
$173/sqft
1/31/2009
Listed for sale
$79,950+14.3%
$37/sqft
12/16/2008
Listed for sale
$69,950-17.7%
$32/sqft
11/15/2007
Listed for sale
$84,950
$39/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Cora Carleson · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $56,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,412/mo

$512,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers