1385 Muskrat Way, Kenai AK 996111 / 5

$290,000

Originally $295,000

Expired

1385 Muskrat Way

Kenai AK 99611

Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3,360

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

$86/sqft2-car garage1.14 acres lot

MLS# 09-5678· Listed May 7, 2009

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Very private setting on a hillside surrounded by trees and a beautifully landscaped yard. Located between Soldotna & Kenai on the Kenai Spur. 3 story family home with 3 bedroom 3 baths & a family room. 2 car detached garage on 1.14 acres.

Documents & insights

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04946002.

AI Summary

7 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

7 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingDetached
Year Built1986
Lot Size1.14 acres
Parcel #04946002
MLS #09-5678

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main Level

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaRV Parking

Appliances

Dishwasher

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$589,000+205.3%
$202/sqft
12/28/2016
Sold
$192,900-31.1%
$66/sqft
4/16/2012
Listed for sale
$280,000-3.4%
$96/sqft
5/7/2009
Listed for sale
$290,000-0.9%
$86/sqft
Source: AKMLS #09-5678
6/11/2008
Sold
$292,750
$87/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $29,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,736/mo

$261,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers