1385 Muskrat Way, Kenai AK 996111 / 21

$280,000

Originally $290,000

Expired

1385 Muskrat Way

Kenai AK 99611

Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,912

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

$96/sqft2-car garage1.14 acres lot

MLS# 12-4523· Listed Apr 16, 2012

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Private setting on a hillside, nice yard. Convinently located between Kenai and Soldotna. Two pellet stoves, new paint, doors, roof. 840 sf detached garage. Very nice family home! Fridge, new washer, generator(has transfer switch) riding mower and snow blower included on sbos for 1 dollar with full price offer.

Documents & insights

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04946002.

AI Summary

7 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(6) · sign in to open

7 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingDetached, Heated Garage
Year Built1986
Lot Size1.14 acres
Parcel #04946002
MLS #12-4523

Heating

Forced AirOtherNatural GasSee Remarks

Interior Features

BasementWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)

Price & Status History

5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$589,000+205.3%
$202/sqft
12/28/2016
Sold
$192,900-31.1%
$66/sqft
4/16/2012
Listed for sale
$280,000-3.4%
$96/sqft
Source: AKMLS #12-4523
5/7/2009
Listed for sale
$290,000-0.9%
$86/sqft
6/11/2008
Sold
$292,750
$87/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Marti Pepper · Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $28,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,677/mo

$252,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers