7051 W Joes Drive, Wasilla AK 996541 / 11

$161,400

Closed

7051 W Joes Drive

Wasilla AK 99654

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,104

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

$146/sqft01.01 acres lot

MLS# 10-6807· Listed May 17, 2010

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Cute Alaskan Chalet with room for a shop. Built with energy conservation in mind. Kitchen appliances stay. 12 X 12 storage building. Seller offering to pay $2500 of buyers closing costs. Approximately 8 minutes to Wasilla Fred Meyer.

Documents & insights

4 to review

6 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1441B01L005.

AI Summary

Summary of 6 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items worth reviewing, plus 22 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Oct 2025

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Window screens need repair
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 25 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(6) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built2002
Lot Size1.01 acres
Parcel #1441B01L005
MLS #10-6807

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

Air ExchangerWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Fenced YardFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaRV ParkingStorageHome Warranty

Appliances

Dishwasher

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/12/2026
Back on Market
$389,9000.0%
$290/sqft
4/1/2026
Listed for sale
$389,900-2.5%
$290/sqft
8/22/2025
Listed for sale
$399,900+90.4%
$298/sqft
3/31/2022
Sold
$210,000+30.1%
$190/sqft
9/27/2010
Sold
$161,400+49.2%
$146/sqft
Source: AKMLS #10-6807
1/17/2003
Sold
$108,200
$92/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $16,140
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$966/mo

$145,260 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers