7051 W Joes Drive, Wasilla AK 996231 / 26

$399,900

Canceled

7051 W Joes Drive

Wasilla AK 99623

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,344

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

$298/sqft4-car garage1.01 acres lot

MLS# 25-10918· Listed Aug 22, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Nice Challet style home with large shop! Yup, you can have chickens! Have it all on this 1 acre lot. Shop has tall doors for parking a motor home, boats or other Alaska toys, mezzanine for additional storage and wonderful work bench too. Home has 2 beds on the main floor and loft main bedroom for privacy. This cozy home and shop is ready for you and your toys.

Documents & insights

4 to review

6 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1441B01L005.

AI Summary

Summary of 6 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items worth reviewing, plus 22 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Window screens need repair
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 25 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces4
ParkingDetached
Year Built2002
Lot Size1.01 acres
Parcel #1441B01L005
Annual Taxes$4,241 (2024)
MLS #25-10918

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

Air ExchangerWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Plastic Counters

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaRoad Service AreaRV ParkingStoragePrivate Yard

Appliances

Dishwasher

Flooring

CarpetLinoleum

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/12/2026
Back on Market
$389,9000.0%
$290/sqft
4/1/2026
Listed for sale
$389,900-2.5%
$290/sqft
8/22/2025
Listed for sale
$399,900+90.4%
$298/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-10918
3/31/2022
Sold
$210,000+30.1%
$190/sqft
9/27/2010
Sold
$161,400+49.2%
$146/sqft
1/17/2003
Sold
$108,200
$92/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Cora Carleson · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $39,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,394/mo

$359,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers