12999 W Denlow Drive, Houston AK 996941 / 22

$7,500

Originally $10,000

Closed

12999 W Denlow Drive

Houston AK 99694

Mat-Su Realty and Appraisal

0

Bathrooms

0.93 acres lot

MLS# 13-17314· Listed Dec 26, 2013

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Almost an Acre for ONLY $7,500! WAY UNDER tax assessed value! Solid dirt - Not Swamp! Excellent opportunity to own a piece of Alaska! Easily accessible - just off of the Parks Hwy. Zoned ''Parks Hwy Commercial'' by City of Houston. Popular growing area - located in the path of progress!

Documents & insights

8 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1281B01L013.

AI Summary

Summary of 8 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 13 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Expired May 2014

Water source

Per plat note: No part of any subsurface sewage disposal system shall be closer than 100 ft. from any body of water or water course.

View source — CCRs and Platts
Unlock 12 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(7) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size0.93 acres
Parcel #1281B01L013
MLS #13-17314

Price & Status History

5/16/2026
Back on Market
$125,0000.0%
$83/sqft
4/25/2026
Pending
$125,0000.0%
$83/sqft
4/15/2026
Price reduced
$125,0000.0%
$83/sqft
2/11/2026
Listed for sale
$125,000-10.7%
$83/sqft
12/9/2024
Listed for sale
$139,900+535.9%
$93/sqft
4/5/2016
Sold
$22,000+193.3%
10/24/2014
Sold
$7,500-85.0%
Source: AKMLS #13-17314
5/29/2012
Listed for sale
$50,000+300.0%
4/23/2012
Listed for sale
$12,500

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $750
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$45/mo

$6,750 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers