12999 Denlow Drive, Houston AK 996941 / 28

$139,900

Originally $159,900

Expired

12999 Denlow Drive

Houston AK 99694

Real Broker Wasilla

0

Bathrooms

1,500

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

$93/sqft0.93 acres lot1 story

MLS# 24-14763· Listed Dec 9, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Welcome to this opportunity to GROW your business in Houston City Limits! Located in the path of progress, Houston is cannabis business friendly! 25x60 shop located on nearly an acre, easily accessible off of the Parks Highway. Included is all the equipment needed to get this this up and going immediately! Electric is just down the road and ready to be brought in. Generator available on a different bill of sale. Come check it out today!

Documents & insights

8 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1281B01L013.

AI Summary

Summary of 8 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 13 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Expired May 2014

Water source

Per plat note: No part of any subsurface sewage disposal system shall be closer than 100 ft. from any body of water or water course.

View source — CCRs and Platts
Unlock 12 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(5) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCommercial Sale
Sub TypeMixed Use
Stories1
Year Built2016
Lot Size0.93 acres
Parcel #1281B01L013
MLS #24-14763

Heating

Electric

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/16/2026
Back on Market
$125,0000.0%
$83/sqft
4/25/2026
Pending
$125,0000.0%
$83/sqft
4/15/2026
Price reduced
$125,0000.0%
$83/sqft
2/11/2026
Listed for sale
$125,000-10.7%
$83/sqft
12/9/2024
Listed for sale
$139,900+535.9%
$93/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-14763
4/5/2016
Sold
$22,000+193.3%
$15/sqft
10/24/2014
Sold
$7,500-85.0%
$5/sqft
5/29/2012
Listed for sale
$50,000+300.0%
$33/sqft
4/23/2012
Listed for sale
$12,500
$8/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Craig K Channer · Real Broker Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $13,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$838/mo

$125,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers