930 W 27th Avenue, Anchorage AK 995031 / 35

$615,000

Originally $650,000

Closed

930 W 27th Avenue

Anchorage AK 99503

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

12

Bedrooms

6

Bathrooms

5,673

Sq Ft

1964

Year Built

$108/sqft00.17 acres lot

MLS# 14-4274· Listed Apr 4, 2014

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Well maintained 6-plex in midtown. Property shows great pride of ownership. Each unit is 2BR/1BA and rents for $1,200 per month w/gas & electric paid by owner. Recent updates include new roof in '12, new hot water heater in '13, newer boiler, new washer in '07/'08, and vinyl siding in '06. Building has security system/cameras and offers coin-op laundry and storage w/bonus tool room on 3rd floor!

Documents & insights

1 to review

4 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0012512300001.

AI Summary

Summary of 4 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item worth reviewing, plus 7 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Heat trace in 2 downspouts
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 7 more items + ask questions

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths6
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1964
Lot Size0.17 acres
Parcel #0012512300001
Annual Taxes$5,878 (2013)
MLS #14-4274

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

2/2/2026
Listed for sale
$775,000+70354.5%
$137/sqft
3/20/2021
Sold
$1,100-99.8%
$1/sqft
2/24/2021
Listed for sale
$596,000+54081.8%
$105/sqft
11/23/2020
Sold
$1,100+15.8%
$1/sqft
9/11/2020
Sold
$950-9.5%
$1/sqft
3/6/2020
Sold
$1,0500.0%
$1/sqft
11/8/2019
Sold
$1,050-99.8%
$1/sqft
8/8/2014
Sold
$615,000
$108/sqft
Source: AKMLS #14-4274

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Roy Briley · Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $61,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,682/mo

$553,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers