10140 Goose Berry Place, Anchorage AK 995151 / 25

$130,680

Originally $165,000

Closed

10140 Goose Berry Place

Anchorage AK 99515

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

880

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

$149/sqft00.07 acres lot

MLS# 17-17483· Listed Oct 13, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Price reduced!!! **HUD Home in Diamond-Willow Estates** Super cute ZLL/Townhouse style home in Convenient South Anchorage Location! Small Fenced Yard w/Nice Size Shed. Open Living Layout. No Dues! Sold “AS IS” by elec. bid only. Prop avail 12-22-17. Bids due by 11:59PM CT daily until sold. FHA Case #111-125013. Insured w Escrow Rpr. Eligible for FHA 203K. For Prop conditions, Forms, Discl & Avail please visit www.HUDHomestore.com. For additional forms, updates, step-by-step videos & free photo list, please visit www.BLBResources.com. BLB Resources makes no warranty as to condition of property. Buyer to verify all info. See MLS Addendum for more info.

Documents & insights

10 to review

9 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0162826300001.

AI Summary

Summary of 9 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 10 items worth reviewing, plus 34 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The gas hot-water baseboard boiler was not operating at the time of inspection, noting no current power to the… unit and that it had been previously drained. The inspector was unable to verify if gas was activated for the boiler or range.

Source: Property Condition Report · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The MLS Addendum notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Boiler not operational per PCR. Inspect and repair.
View source — MLS Addendum
Unlock 43 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1984
Lot Size0.07 acres
Parcel #0162826300001
MLS #17-17483

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

BR/BA on Main Level

Exterior Features

Fenced YardFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$285,000+31.3%
$320/sqft
9/30/2022
Sold
$217,000+18.3%
$244/sqft
2/6/2020
Sold
$183,500+40.4%
$206/sqft
2/16/2018
Sold
$130,680-11.7%
$149/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-17483
3/21/2006
Sold
$148,000
$168/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Huntley & Associates · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $13,068
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$782/mo

$117,612 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers