10140 Goose Berry Place, Anchorage AK 995071 / 14

$217,000

Closed

10140 Goose Berry Place

Anchorage AK 99507

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

890

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

$244/sqft00.07 acres lot

MLS# 22-11580· Listed Aug 16, 2022

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Super cute townhouse style home in convenient South Anchorage location! Fenced Yard w/nice size shed. Open living layout afffords tons of entertainment possibilities. Paved drive provides ample parking. Must See!

Documents & insights

10 to review

9 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0162826300001.

AI Summary

Summary of 9 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 10 items worth reviewing, plus 34 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property utilizes a gas-fired Weil McLain CGA 4 boiler system with one heating zone. The system features a 5-inch vent, Taco zone valves, and an expansion tank model #15.

Source: hvac · Prior listing — Closed Feb 2020

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Feb 2018

Disclosure listed a known issue

The MLS Addendum notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Boiler not operational per PCR. Inspect and repair.
View source — MLS Addendum
Unlock 43 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(8) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1984
Lot Size0.07 acres
Parcel #0162826300001
MLS #22-11580

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

BR/BA on Main Level

Exterior Features

Fenced YardFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$285,000+31.3%
$320/sqft
9/30/2022
Sold
$217,000+18.3%
$244/sqft
Source: AKMLS #22-11580
2/6/2020
Sold
$183,500+40.4%
$206/sqft
2/16/2018
Sold
$130,680-11.7%
$149/sqft
3/21/2006
Sold
$148,000
$168/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $21,700
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,299/mo

$195,300 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers