6601 Weimer Drive #D, Anchorage AK 995021 / 28
Just Listed

$215,000

Active

6601 Weimer Drive #D

Anchorage AK 99502

Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

974

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$221/sqft0

MLS# 26-5079· Listed May 7, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Recently renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath upper-level condo in a quiet Sand Lake cul-de-sac. Move-in ready with an open-concept layout, new flooring, updated stainless steel appliances, and added storage throughout. Conveniently located near Kincaid Park, lakes, trails, shopping, dining, and the airport for easy access to outdoor recreation and city amenities.

Documents & insights

1 to review

8 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0120653400601.

AI Summary

Summary of 8 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item worth reviewing, plus 34 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports an average monthly electric cost of $115. Road maintenance is provided by the HOA.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Dec 2016

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Noise sources: Airport
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 34 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(4) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1976
Parcel #0120653400601
Annual Taxes$1,426 (2025)
HOA Fee$341/Monthly
MLS #26-5079

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceSecurity SystemWasher &/Or Dryer HookupQuartz CountersMicrowave

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$215,000+59.3%
$221/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5079
5/24/2021
Sold
$135,000-2.9%
$139/sqft
2/28/2018
Sold
$139,000+23.6%
$141/sqft
12/27/2016
Sold
$112,500+25.1%
$116/sqft
1/24/2014
Sold
$89,900-14.4%
$92/sqft
12/31/2011
Sold
$105,000-8.7%
$106/sqft
6/13/2011
Sold
$115,000-11.5%
$118/sqft
7/7/2008
Listed for sale
$129,900
$133/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Katrina Duren · Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $21,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,287/mo

$193,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers