6601 Weimer Drive #B, Anchorage AK 995021 / 15

$135,000

Originally $138,000

Closed

6601 Weimer Drive #B

Anchorage AK 99502

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

974

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$139/sqft0

MLS# 21-213· Listed Jan 7, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Cozy condo on the South side of town, short distance to airport and Kincaid Park. This is a ground level unit and is move in ready. Freshly painted bedrooms and updated lighting. Unit also includes washer and dryer and has a real wood burning fireplace. Sliding door exits to backyard. A full price offer includes living room and dining room furniture. Make me an offer!!

Documents & insights

4 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0120653400201.

AI Summary

4 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

3 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1976
Parcel #0120653400201
Annual Taxes$2,105 (2020)
HOA Fee$336/Monthly
MLS #21-213

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Laminate CountersMicrowave

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$215,000+59.3%
$221/sqft
5/24/2021
Sold
$135,000-2.9%
$139/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-213
2/28/2018
Sold
$139,000+23.6%
$141/sqft
12/27/2016
Sold
$112,500+25.1%
$116/sqft
1/24/2014
Sold
$89,900-14.4%
$92/sqft
12/31/2011
Sold
$105,000-8.7%
$106/sqft
6/13/2011
Sold
$115,000-11.5%
$118/sqft
7/7/2008
Listed for sale
$129,900
$133/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Malia Texeira · Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $13,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$808/mo

$121,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers