6601 Weimer Drive #A3, Anchorage AK 995021 / 13

$139,000

Closed

6601 Weimer Drive #A3

Anchorage AK 99502

Denali Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

987

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$141/sqft0

MLS# 18-468· Listed Jan 9, 2018

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Enjoy this spacious 1st story condo on the north side of Raspberry Road located in a cul de sac. Centrally located with great schools--Mears, Dimond. Updated in 2016 with all new Kitchen, appliances, and flooring throughout. Living room has a wood fireplace, and the separate utility room has W&D that stays! DUES INCLUDE HEAT! Only a few stairs into the home. Tons of storage and crawl space. Fresh paint in almost every room. 1st parking spot into the building. Additional parking next door.

Documents & insights

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0120653400301 .

AI Summary

3 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

3 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1976
Parcel #0120653400301
Annual Taxes$2,037 (2017)
HOA Fee$336/Monthly
MLS #18-468

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$215,000+59.3%
$221/sqft
5/24/2021
Sold
$135,000-2.9%
$139/sqft
2/28/2018
Sold
$139,000+23.6%
$141/sqft
Source: AKMLS #18-468
12/27/2016
Sold
$112,500+25.1%
$116/sqft
1/24/2014
Sold
$89,900-14.4%
$92/sqft
12/31/2011
Sold
$105,000-8.7%
$106/sqft
6/13/2011
Sold
$115,000-11.5%
$118/sqft
7/7/2008
Listed for sale
$129,900
$133/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Margaret Nelson · Denali Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $13,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$832/mo

$125,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers