60871 Bear Creek Drive, Homer AK 996031 / 89

$745,000

Originally $795,000

Canceled

60871 Bear Creek Drive

Homer AK 99603

3

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3,364

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

$221/sqft3-car garage1.7 acres lot

MLS# 17-18675· Listed Nov 7, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Stunning luxury home on the garden bench.Spectacular Bay, Mountain, Glacier & Homer Spit views. Gourmet kitchen.True elegance throughout. Large family room, vaulted ceilings, full southern exposure, energy efficient, wrap around deck, paved parking, Large garage too. Meticulously and fully landscaped to belong in a spread in Sunset Magazine. Honored home of beautification awards.Truly a must see!

Documents & insights

3 to review

25 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17412024.

AI Summary

Summary of 25 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 59 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $180-$300 for electric (Homer Electric Association), $100-… $200 for gas (ENSTAR), $99 for sewer (City of Kachemak), $100-$120 for water (Moore & Moore Services), and $144.00 for internet (Horizon Satellite). The seller noted they did not use wood.

Source: Disclosure Statement · Active Jul 2025

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Jan 2012

Document listed a known issue

The as built notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Subject to utility easements
View source — as built
Unlock 61 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(20) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces3
ParkingDetached, Heated Garage
Year Built2002
Lot Size1.7 acres
Parcel #17412024
MLS #17-18675

Heating

RadiantNatural GasOil

Interior Features

BasementElectricSecurity SystemWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaHorse PropertyRoad Service AreaViewPaved Driveway

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

BayCity LightsGlacierInletMountain(s)SpitOcean

Price & Status History

4/30/2026
Price reduced
$1,000,000-7.4%
$297/sqft
3/8/2026
Price reduced
$1,080,000+8.0%
$321/sqft
7/8/2025
Listed for sale
$1,000,000+14.3%
$297/sqft
3/3/2022
Sold
$875,000+17.4%
$260/sqft
11/7/2017
Listed for sale
$745,000+40.8%
$221/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-18675
8/29/2014
Sold
$529,000-15.9%
$164/sqft
8/3/2010
Listed for sale
$629,000
$194/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $74,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,461/mo

$670,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers