440 E 11th Avenue #B4, Anchorage AK 995011 / 25

$975

Closed

440 E 11th Avenue #B4

Anchorage AK 99501

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

718

Sq Ft

1969

Year Built

$1/sqft0

MLS# 18-13705· Listed Aug 7, 2018

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Great top floor end unit features fold-up wall desk, heated/dry storage and in-door, secure bike storage. Other upgrades include new refrigerator, cabidor pantry and countertop extension in the kitchen as well as new window in the living room and keyless entry at the front door. Rent includes everything but electric! Enjoy the convenience of downtown living with shopping, restaurants and Fairbanks Municipal Park all within walking distance. Property is zoned for Denali Montessori School.

Documents & insights

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0021376001201.

AI Summary

2 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

2 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1969
Parcel #0021376001201
MLS #18-13705

Interior Features

ElectricCeiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaHome Owner Assoc.Road Service AreaStorageIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Price & Status History

5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$149,000-0.6%
$208/sqft
4/30/2026
Cancelled
$149,9000.0%
$209/sqft
4/7/2026
Price reduced
$149,900-3.3%
$209/sqft
3/20/2026
Price reduced
$155,000-3.1%
$216/sqft
2/27/2026
Price reduced
$160,000+6.7%
$223/sqft
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$149,900-3.3%
$209/sqft
10/3/2024
Sold
$155,000+72.2%
$202/sqft
1/12/2023
Sold
$90,000+5.9%
$127/sqft
9/23/2022
Sold
$85,000+3.0%
$111/sqft
4/7/2022
Sold
$82,500+3.8%
$112/sqft
11/26/2021
Sold
$79,500+8053.8%
$108/sqft
9/30/2021
Sold
$9750.0%
$1/sqft
8/21/2018
Sold
$975-98.5%
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #18-13705
4/11/2018
Sold
$65,000+6566.7%
$92/sqft
7/27/2016
Sold
$975+2.6%
$1/sqft
7/20/2016
Sold
$9500.0%
$1/sqft
10/20/2015
Sold
$950
$1/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $98
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$6/mo

$877 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers