440 E 11th Avenue #B-1, Anchorage AK 995011 / 24

$149,900

Originally $165,000

Canceled

440 E 11th Avenue #B-1

Anchorage AK 99501

Real Broker Alaska

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

717

Sq Ft

1969

Year Built

$209/sqft0

MLS# 26-890· Listed Jan 30, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

HOA Dues include heat! Great affordable downtown 2 bedroom and 1 bath condo with private storage closet plus secured bike storage & coin operated laundry on site. Just a few minutes to the Coastal Trail and downtown. Water, sewer, heat, garbage and exterior maintenance are included with HOA dues. 24 Hr notice to tenant needed

Documents & insights

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0021376000901.

AI Summary

3 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1969
Parcel #0021376000901
Annual Taxes$1,678 (2025)
HOA Fee$450/Monthly
MLS #26-890

Price & Status History

5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$149,000-0.6%
$208/sqft
4/30/2026
Cancelled
$149,9000.0%
$209/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-890
4/7/2026
Price reduced
$149,900-3.3%
$209/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-890
3/20/2026
Price reduced
$155,000-3.1%
$216/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-890
2/27/2026
Price reduced
$160,000+6.7%
$223/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-890
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$149,900-3.3%
$209/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-890
10/3/2024
Sold
$155,000+72.2%
$202/sqft
1/12/2023
Sold
$90,000+5.9%
$127/sqft
9/23/2022
Sold
$85,000+3.0%
$111/sqft
4/7/2022
Sold
$82,500+3.8%
$112/sqft
11/26/2021
Sold
$79,500+8053.8%
$108/sqft
9/30/2021
Sold
$9750.0%
$1/sqft
8/21/2018
Sold
$975-98.5%
$1/sqft
4/11/2018
Sold
$65,000+6566.7%
$92/sqft
7/27/2016
Sold
$975+2.6%
$1/sqft
7/20/2016
Sold
$9500.0%
$1/sqft
10/20/2015
Sold
$950
$1/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keenan W Fitzpatrick · Real Broker Alaska

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$898/mo

$134,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers