65265 Knob Hill Road, Anchor Point AK 995561 / 25

$749,000

Expired

65265 Knob Hill Road

Anchor Point AK 99556

5

Bedrooms

6

Bathrooms

8,600

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

$87/sqft2-car garage20.15 acres lot

MLS# 20-1179· Listed Jan 28, 2020

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This huge house is situated on 20 acres with spectacular views of the mountains, volcanoes, and rolling fields of blooming Fireweed in summer. This 8,600 sq. ft. home is currently being used as a B&B renting out a Studio, One-bedroom Suite, Superior One-bedroom Apartment, and a Deluxe Apartment. Quality features include a 5-Star Plus energy rating, metal roof, radiant in-floor heating, 2 car garage, attached greenhouse, and hot-tub. Many Alaskan outdoor activities can be enjoyed in this scenic area, such as wildlife viewing, bird-watching, hiking, snow-machining, and skiing. Just 16 miles from downtown Homer and close to fantastic fishing in Kachemak Bay, Cook Inlet, and the Anchor River.

Documents & insights

1 key item3 to review

27 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17137121.

AI Summary

Summary of 27 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 125 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property utilizes a private well, recorded at 220 feet deep with a flow rate of 5 gallons per minute, situ… ated approximately 80 feet southwest of the house. Water heating is provided by both oil and electric sources, with ages listed as 20 and 10 years and capacities of 40 and 52 gallons respectively. A pellet stove serves as a heating or supplemental heat source, which was last cleaned in August 2023 by a previous owner.

Source: Sellers Disclosures part 2 · Prior listing — Canceled Aug 2025

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2025 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Metal". The 2025 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Metal" 2025: [section left blank]
View source — Disclosure ↔ Sellers Disclosures part 1
Unlock 125 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(23) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths6
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1999
Lot Size20.15 acres
Parcel #17137121
MLS #20-1179

Price & Status History

3/29/2026
Price reduced
$875,0000.0%
$102/sqft
10/28/2025
Listed for sale
$875,000-12.4%
$102/sqft
4/8/2025
Listed for sale
$999,0000.0%
$116/sqft
4/8/2025
Listed for sale
$999,000-28.6%
$116/sqft
6/10/2024
Listed for sale
$1,400,000+55.8%
$163/sqft
11/30/2023
Sold
$898,5000.0%
$104/sqft
5/3/2022
Listed for sale
$898,500+20.0%
$104/sqft
1/28/2020
Listed for sale
$749,000
$87/sqft
Source: AKMLS #20-1179

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $74,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,485/mo

$674,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers