65265 Knob Hill Road, Anchor Point AK 995561 / 73

$898,500

Closed

65265 Knob Hill Road

Anchor Point AK 99556

Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

5

Bedrooms

6

Bathrooms

8,600

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

$104/sqft2-car garage20.15 acres lot

MLS# 23-9545· Listed Aug 6, 2023

Live MLS feed

About This Home

THE KNOB HILL GUEST HOUSE is located in the most beautiful place you'll find! Sitting on 20+ acres with breath taking views in all directions! Endless potential to be had with this 5*+ energy efficient structure! Built by a true craftsman and being offered at below the Assessed value! Currently used as rental with two apartments, a one-bedroom suite and a studio apartment. Would make a GREAT Bed and Breakfast, or Wedding Venue! Just a short drive from Homer and close to World class fishing, hunting, snowmachining, bear viewing, hiking, boating, and so much more! This property is being sold as a TURNKEY OPERATION!! Nearly everything you see here will remain. (The owner has a few personal items that they would like to keep).

Documents & insights

3 to review

27 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17137121.

AI Summary

Summary of 27 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 122 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electricity is provided by Homer Electric with an average monthly cost of $249. 00. The home utilizes oil heating with a tank age of 21 years and a stated history of costs from Petro Marine. Road maintenance is provided by the KPB.

Source: Prop Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Dec 2020

Disclosure listed a known issue

The PUR 101&102 notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

At the time of this final inspection, the lower level remains unfinished.
View source — PUR 101&102
Unlock 124 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(20) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths6
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1999
Lot Size20.15 acres
Parcel #17137121
Annual Taxes$9,708 (2023)
MLS #23-9545

Heating

OtherRadiant FloorRadiantWoodOilPropane

Flooring

CarpetHardwood

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

BayGlacierInletMountain(s)UnobstructedOcean

Price & Status History

3/29/2026
Price reduced
$875,0000.0%
$102/sqft
10/28/2025
Listed for sale
$875,000-12.4%
$102/sqft
4/8/2025
Listed for sale
$999,0000.0%
$116/sqft
4/8/2025
Listed for sale
$999,000-28.6%
$116/sqft
6/10/2024
Listed for sale
$1,400,000+55.8%
$163/sqft
11/30/2023
Sold
$898,5000.0%
$104/sqft
Source: AKMLS #23-9545
5/3/2022
Listed for sale
$898,500+20.0%
$104/sqft
1/28/2020
Listed for sale
$749,000
$87/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $89,850
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$5,380/mo

$808,650 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers