176 Mountain View Drive, Homer AK 996031 / 53

$250,000

Closed

176 Mountain View Drive

Homer AK 99603

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

5

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2,196

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

$114/sqft00.27 acres lot

MLS# 21-3372· Listed Mar 15, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Diamond in the Rough!!Fixer Upper with Excellent opportunity to build sweat Equity! Side by Side Duplex w/ 2 bdrm 1.5 bath on one side and 3 bdrm 2 bath on the other. Spectacular Views of The Bay, Spit and Glacier! Fix it up, live in one side and let the other side help pay the mortgage.

Documents & insights

1 to review

22 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17727068.

AI Summary

Summary of 22 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item worth reviewing, plus 39 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Jan 2024

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Unfinished basement (could be converted to a third triplex unit)
View source — Disclosures
Unlock 39 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(18) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1984
Lot Size0.27 acres
Parcel #17727068
MLS #21-3372

Heating

OtherOil

Interior Features

BasementElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaSatellite ComponentsViewIn City Limits

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigerator

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

BayCity LightsGlacierSpit

Price & Status History

9/4/2025
Listed for sale
$799,000-0.1%
$308/sqft
9/4/2025
Listed for sale
$799,900+0.1%
$308/sqft
8/3/2024
Listed for sale
$799,000+18.4%
$308/sqft
11/5/2023
Listed for sale
$675,0000.0%
$307/sqft
11/5/2023
Listed for sale
$675,000+170.0%
$307/sqft
4/13/2021
Sold
$250,000-10.6%
$114/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-3372
8/8/2007
Sold
$279,5000.0%
$127/sqft
8/8/2007
Sold
$279,500
$127/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Gina Pelaia · Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $25,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,497/mo

$225,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers