176 Mountain View Drive, Homer AK 996031 / 64

$799,000

Originally $825,000

Expired

176 Mountain View Drive

Homer AK 99603

Sarah Beller Real Estate

6

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

2,598

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

$308/sqft00.27 acres lot

MLS# 24-9864· Listed Aug 3, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Income-Producing Triplex with Ocean and Mountain Views in Homer! This beautifully updated triplex is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and income potential. Situated in a prime location, it's within walking distance to the hospital, shopping, dining, and local amenities, making it an ideal rental property for tenants seeking accessibility and stunning surroundings. Property Highlights: 3 Separate Units: Each unit offers a comfortable living space, perfect for long-term tenants or owner-occupied rental opportunities. Natural Gas Heating: Reliable and efficient energy source, keeping operating costs manageable. Public Water & Sewer: Low-maintenance utilities for both owner and tenants. Unmatched Views: Take in breathtaking ocean and mountain views, adding to the property's appeal. Central Location: Walkable to Homer's popular dining spots, retail shops, and essential services, enhancing tenant satisfaction.

Documents & insights

1 to review

22 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17727068.

AI Summary

Summary of 22 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item worth reviewing, plus 39 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Jan 2024

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Unfinished basement (could be converted to a third triplex unit)
View source — Disclosures
Unlock 39 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(19) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths4
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1984
Lot Size0.27 acres
Parcel #17727068
MLS #24-9864

Price & Status History

9/4/2025
Listed for sale
$799,000-0.1%
$308/sqft
9/4/2025
Listed for sale
$799,900+0.1%
$308/sqft
8/3/2024
Listed for sale
$799,000+18.4%
$308/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-9864
11/5/2023
Listed for sale
$675,0000.0%
$307/sqft
11/5/2023
Listed for sale
$675,000+170.0%
$307/sqft
4/13/2021
Sold
$250,000-10.6%
$114/sqft
8/8/2007
Sold
$279,5000.0%
$127/sqft
8/8/2007
Sold
$279,500
$127/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Sarah Beller · Sarah Beller Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $79,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,784/mo

$719,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers